Australian race results analysis Cup week November 2021

*** DENOTES ELITE BROODMARE SIRE

FOUND THROUGH SYSTEM VIA SALE

Tuesday 2nd

EAGLE FARM

Race 1 Third ***

Race 5 Winner, Third ***

FLEMINGTON

Maribyrnong Plate G3: Second is a B

Third ***

Race 2 Winner is a B

Third ***

Race 3 Winner ***

Furphyn Plate LR: Winner, Second ***

Race 5 Winner is a B ***

Melbourne Cup G1: Third ***

HKJC Stakes G3: Winner ***

Second is a B *** Easter 2018

MSS Sprint LR: Second ***

KEMBLA GRANGE

Race 1 Winner is a A *** Easter 2020

Race 2 Second ***

Race 3 Winner is a B Karaka 2020

Race 5 Second is a B ***

Third is a A *** Easter 2020

RANDWICK

Race 1 Winner is a B MM Jan 2020

Second is a B *** MM Jan 2020

Race 2 Third is a A

Race 3 Winner is a B ***

Second ***

Race 5 Third is a B ***

Race 6 Winner is a A *** Easter 2020

Third is a B Easter 2020

Race 7 Winner ***

Race 8 Winner is a B MM Jan 2018

Thursday 4th

BELMONT

Race 1 Winner, Second ***

Race 2 Winner is a B MM Jan 2020

Race 3 Winner ***

Race 5 Third ***

FLEMINGTON

Race 1 Second ***

Ottawa Stakes G3: Third ***

Race 4 Third ***

Desirable Stakes LR: Winner is a B *** MM Jan 2020

Kennedy Oaks G1: Second is a A *** RTR Sale 2020

Red Rose Stakes G3: Winner is a B. MM Jan 2020

HAWKESBURY

Race 1 Winner is a A *** Nat Sale 2018

Second ***

Race 2 Winner, Second ***

Race 3 Third ***

Race 5 Second is a B MM Jan 2020

Race 6 Third ***

IPSWICH

Race 1 Second ***

Race 2 Third ***

Race 3 Winner is a A ***

Race 4 ***

Race 5 Winner ***

Race 6 Second ***

Saturday 6th

Ascot

Race 1 Winner ***

Race 3 Second, Third ***

Race 4 Winner ***

FLEMINGTON

Race 1 Winner is a A *** MM Jan 2019

Queen Elizabeth Stakes G3: Winner is a A *** MM Adel 2018

Third ***

Race 3 Third ***

Amanda Elliott Hcp LR: Winner is a B MM Jan 2020

Matriarch Stakes G2: Winner is a B Easter 2018

Second ***

Chatham Stakes G3: Second ***

Mackinnon Stakes G1: Winner, Second ***

Third is a A *** Karaka 2019

RICCARTON PARK

Race 1 Second ***

Race 2 third ***

Race 3 Second ***

Race 5 Winner is a B ***

2000 Guineas G1: Second is a B MM Jan 2020

Race 9 Third is a A *** Karaka 2019

ROSEHILL

Race 1 Second is a B ***

Third ***

Race 7 Winner is a B Classic 2021

Third is a B ***

Hot Danish G2: Second is a B Easter 2018

Third is a B

Race 10 second is a A *** MM Jan 2018

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close